Forty-Four Liskow Lawyers Named "Top Lawyer" by New Orleans Magazine

11.10.16

Liskow & Lewis is pleased to announce forty-four firm lawyers are among New Orleans Magazine’s “Top Lawyers” 2016. 

The voting to determine the top New Orleans attorneys was open to all licensed attorneys in New Orleans, Louisiana. Voters were asked which attorney, other than themselves, should appear on the New Orleans list. The list includes: 

Neil C. Abramson, Mass Tort Litigation/Class Actions 

Marguerite L. Adams, Real Estate Law, Trusts and Estates 

Robert S. Angelico, Tax Law 

John C. Anjier, Securities Regulation, Securities/Capital Markets Law 

Kelly B. Becker, Appellate Practice, Energy Law 

William B. Bennett, Banking and Finance Law, Corporate Governance and Complaints Law, Gaming Law 

James A. Brown, Bet-the-Company Litigations, Commercial Litigation, Legal Malpractice Law 

Louis E. Buatt, Energy Law, Environmental Law 

George Denegre, Jr., Appellate Practice, Commercial Litigation 

James C. Exnicios, Tax Law 

S. Gene Fendler, Admiralty & Maritime Law 

Monica Derbes Gibson, Environmental Law 

Don K. Haycraft, Admiralty & Maritime Law 

Robert E. Holden, Environmental Law 

Shannon S. Holtzman, Appellate Practice, Commercial Litigation, Construction Law 

Jonathan A. Hunter, Energy Law, Oil and Gas Law 

R. Keith Jarrett, Admiralty & Maritime Law 

Greg L. Johnson, Environmental Law 

Philip K. Jones, Jr., Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights/Insolvency and Reorganization Law 

Paul C. Kitziger, Real Estate Law 

Cheryl M. Kornick, Eminent Domain and Condemnation Law, Energy Law, Oil and Gas Law 

Gene W. Lafitte, Appellate Practice 

Mark D. Latham, Personal Injury Litigation, Workers Compensation Law 

David W. Leefe, Admiralty & Maritime Law, Personal Injury Litigation, Transportation Law 

Thomas B. Lemann, Non-Profit/Charities Law, Trusts and Estates 

Thomas J. McGoey, II, Labor and Employment Law 

Robert B. McNeal, Energy Law, Oil and Gas Law 

Carey L. Menasco, Commercial Litigation 

Joe B. Norman, Energy Law, Oil and Gas Law 

Dena L. Olivier, Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights/Insolvency and Reorganization Law 

Carol Welborn Reisman, Construction Law, Product Liability Litigation 

Leon J. Reymond, III, Banking and Finance Law, Corporate Governance and Complaints Law 

Leon J. Reymond Jr., Mergers and Acquisitions Law 

Kelly T. Scalise, Personal Injury Litigation, Product Liability Litigation 

Scott C. Seiler, Mass Tort Litigation/Class Actions, Product Liability Litigation 

Matthew D. Simone, Eminent Domain and Condemnation Law 

Randye C. Snyder, Employee Benefits Law 

Dorothy M. Taylor, Criminal Defense White Collar 

Raymond T. Waid, Admiralty & Maritime Law 

Stephen W. Wiegand, Environmental Law 

Michael S. Williams, Employee Benefits Law, NonProfit/Charities Law 

Charles B. Wilmore, Mass Tort Litigation/Class Actions 

John M. Wilson, Bet-the-Company Litigations, Eminent Domain and Condemnation Law, Natural Resources Law 

John D. Wogan, Trusts and Estates